forever21.Com - Info forever21.com

forever21.com receives about 230,000 unique visitors and 1,676,700 (7.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,432.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,547,554.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank forever21.com is ranked number 1,443 in the world and 0.046% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 104.92.126.168.

About - forever21.com

Trendy clothing retailer, with online sales and store locator. Ships in USA and Canada.
Forever 21 is the authority on fashion & the go-to retailer for the latest trends, must-have styles & the hottest deals. Shop dresses, tops, tees, leggings & more.
How did forever21.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is forever21.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
230,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,900,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,676,700 (7.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,443 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.046% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.1%64.4%424
Canada 8.0%9.2%357
United Kingdom 3.2%3.5%1514
France 1.9%2.4%2431
India 1.9%2.6%4836
Mexico 1.8%2.0%1354
Germany 1.2%1.4%4746
Italy 0.8%1.0%4310
Japan 0.7%0.3%17597
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%1883
Spain 0.7%0.9%4438
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.7%3830

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forever21.com
99.88%99.94%7.37
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush forever21.com
Domain:
  forever21.com
Rank:
  270
Organic Keywords:
  510,190
Organic Traffic:
  9,526,977
Organic Cost:
  $7,803,725.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,339
Adwords Traffic:
  96,556
Adwords Cost:
  $32,430.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  64
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,303
Total Backlinks:
  634,040
Follow Links:
  308,610
Nofollow Links:
  325,430
Referring Domains:
  11,449
Referring IPs:
  9,867

How socially engaged is forever21.com?

Facebook:
  798,996
Google +:
  3,724,496
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,290
Buffer:
  387
Pins:
  94

How much forever21.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,432.38
Monthly Revenue:
$432,971.40
Yearly Revenue:
$5,267,818.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,079,795$12,385.25
Canada 154,256$1,081.34
United Kingdom 58,685$365.60
France 40,241$189.13
Germany 23,474$113.38
Netherlands 15,090$76.81
India 43,594$69.75
Italy 16,767$58.52
Mexico 33,534$32.53
Korea, Republic of 11,737$27.23
Spain 15,090$16.75
Japan 5,030$16.10

How much money do forever21.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,662.08
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$79,862.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$971,658.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
277,678
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,330,349
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
101,352,575
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 194,363$2,229.34
Canada 38,564$270.33
United Kingdom 9,390$58.50
Germany 6,807$32.88
France 4,426$20.80
India 12,206$19.53
Netherlands 2,565$13.06
Italy 2,850$9.95
Spain 2,867$3.18
Mexico 3,018$2.93
Korea, Republic of 469$1.09
Japan 151$0.48

How much is forever21.com worth?

Website Value:
$9,547,554.02

Where is forever21.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.92.126.168
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.92.126.168

How fast does forever21.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1480 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/common2017041801.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.forever21.com/Mobile/common/css/f21site2017041801.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 216.8KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobile3.jpg could save 36KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobile1.jpg could save 34.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170428/f21_footer_k1.jpg could save 20.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobile2.jpg could save 19.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170428/f21_footer_k2.jpg could save 14.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec5.jpg could save 13KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec8.jpg could save 12.4KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec4.jpg could save 12.1KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec6.jpg could save 11.2KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec3.jpg could save 11.2KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec7.jpg could save 11KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec2.jpg could save 10.9KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/20170508/mobilec1.jpg could save 10.6KiB (29% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://forever21.com/
http://www.forever21.com/
http://www.forever21.com/Mobile/Default.aspx?br=mobile

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://d116tqlcqfmz3v.cloudfront.net/forever21-530/gallery.js (expiration not specified)
http://api.curalate.com/js-min/fanreel-gallery-impl.min.js (112 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KRSJQG&l=dataLayerGTM (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1463260117266408?v=2.7.7 (20 minutes)
http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://s.pinimg.com/ct/core.js (94.5 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 17.4KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/br-mob.full2016092001.js could save 5.9KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/bloomreachsearch2017021001.js could save 3.9KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/jquery.blockUI.js could save 2.9KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/owl.carousel.js could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/common2017041801.js could save 1.1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/jquery-confirm.js could save 1.1KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.forever21.com/mobile/common/js/header2017040501.js could save ***6B (37% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://d116tqlcqfmz3v.cloudfront.net/forever21-530/gallery.js could save 12.9KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.forever21.com/images/en/Mobile/common/icons/f21logo.svg could save 1KiB (53% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=TLO2WjbGUZY" class="gtm_promo">Occasion Styli…g party-ready.</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="input_email" type="email"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:fnS…erms_Signup();" class="m_terms slider underline">Terms</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="curalate-load-more">+</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://instag…com/forever21/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="cookie_close">X</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="underline">here</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.forever21.com/Mobile/Default.aspx?br=mobile could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Clothing/Casual
Business and Economy/Shopping

What sites are related to forever21.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 2180***
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Tue, 09 May 2017 23:36:06 GMT
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
COMMERCE-SERVER-SOFTWARE: Microsoft Commerce Server, Enterprise Edition
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Expires: Tue, 09 May 2017 23:54:01 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 09 May 2017 23:54:01 GMT
Connection: close
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.92.126.168 18
SOA 3598
Mname ns1-203.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1497575217
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxa-001f0f01.gslb.pphosted.com 298
MX mxb-001f0f01.gslb.pphosted.com 298
TXT 898
TXT 898
NS ns4-64.akam.net 3598
NS ns5-67.akam.net 3598
NS ns1-203.akam.net 3598
NS ns7-64.akam.net 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-29
Domain Age:
18 years 9 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FOREVER21.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5291157_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:19:34Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-29T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-09-28T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Forever 21
Registrant Organization: Forever 21
Registrant Street: 3880 N MISSION RD
Registrant City: LOS ANGELES
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90031-3138
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2137415100
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2137415151
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Chang, Do Won
Admin Organization: Forever 21 Inc.
Admin Street: 3880 N Mission Rd
Admin City: Los Angeles
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90031
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2137415100
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2137415151
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Forever 21
Tech Organization: Forever 21
Tech Street: 3880 N MISSION RD
Tech City: LOS ANGELES
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90031-3138
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2137415100
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2137415151
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1-203.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-09T23:54:06Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOREVER21.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1-203.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-64.AKAM.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-sep-2016
Creation Date: 29-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 28-sep-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 May 2017 23:53:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
forever21.com widget